• Active Registered Voters:
  • Dem:
  • Rep:
  • Oth:
  • Total:

Elected Officials

 

 Federal|State|County|City

Federal
 
 

joe biden image

   
President of the United States
Joe Biden (D)

The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, DC 20500 
Phone: 202-456-1414

https://www.whitehouse.gov/

 

 

kamala harris image

 
Vice-President of the United States
Kamala Harris (D)
The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, DC 20500 
Phone: 202-456-1414

https://www.whitehouse.gov/

 

 Congressional
 
 United States Senator Rick Scott

United States Senator
Rick Scott (R)
716 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-5274

http://rickscott.senate.gov

 
 United States Senator Marco Rubio  
United States Senator
Marco Rubio (R)
284 Russell Senate Office Bldg.

Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-3041

4580 PGA Blvd., Suite 201
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Phone: 561-775-3360

http://rubio.senate.gov
 
  
              US House of Representatives, District 17 Greg Steube           
          
 
U.S. House of Representatives, District 17
Greg Steube (R)
521 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-5792

http://steube.house.gov/

304 NW 2nd St., Room #105
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-402-9082
For Appointment call: 941-575-9101

 
Back to Top
Federal|State|County|City



  State 
 
Governor Ron DeSantis  Governor
Ron DeSantis (R)

The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-488-7146

http://www.flgov.com/
 Lieutenant Governor Jeanette Nunez Lieutenant Governor
Jeanette Nuñez (R)
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-488-7146

http://www.flgov.com/
Attorney General Ashley Moody Attorney General
Ashley Moody (R)

Office of Attorney General
State of Florida 
The Capitol, PL-01
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-414-3300
Toll Free In Florida: 866-966-7226

http://myfloridalegal.com/
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy Patronis Chief Financial Officer
Jimmy Patronis (R)

Florida Dept. of Financial Services
200 E. Gaines St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-413-3100
Toll Free In Florida: 877-693-5236

http://www.myfloridacfo.com/
Commissioner of Agriculture Nicole Fried Commissioner of Agriculture
Nicole "Nikki" Fried (D)
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: 850-488-3022

http://www.freshfromflorida.com/
  State Attorney, 19th Judicial Circuit Bruce Colton State Attorney, 19th Judicial Circuit
Bruce H. Colton (R)

312 NW 3rd Street, Suite 260
Okeechobee, FL 34972 
Phone: 863-763-5557             

http://www.sao19.org/
Public Defender, 19th Judicial Circuit Diamond Litty Public Defender, 19th Judicial Circuit
Diamond R. Litty (R)

312 NW 3rd Street, Suite 220
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-7977

www.pd19.org

Legislative
 
 Florida Senate, District 26 Ben Albritton Florida Senate, District 26
Ben Albritton (R)
150 North Central Ave.
Bartow, FL 33830
Phone: 863-534-0073

www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s26

 

kaylee tuck image

Florida House of Representatives, District 55
Kaylee Tuck (R)
205 South Commerce Ave
Suite B
Sebring, FL 33870
Phone: 863-386-6000

www.myfloridahouse.gov
 
 

Circuit Court Judges 
19th Judicial Circuit Court of Florida
www.circuit19.org

 
Circuit Court of Judges, 19th Judicial Circuit Court of FL logo Group 1 James W. McCann 
Group 2 Laurie Buchanan
312 NW 3rd St
Okeechobee, FL 34972 
Phone: 863-763-1240 
Group 3 Dan L. Vaughn
Group 4 Michael Heisey
312 NW 3rd St
Okeechobee, FL 34972 
Phone: 863-763-1122 
Group 5  Michael J. Linn
Group 6 Michael McNicholas 
Group 7 Steven J. Levin 
Group 8  Janet C. Croom 
Group 9 Charles Schwab 
Group 10 Gary L. Sweet 
Group 11 Victoria L. Griffin 
Group 12  Robert E. Belanger
Group 13 Cynthia L. Cox 
Group 14 William L. Roby 
Group 15  Sherwood Bauer, Jr.
Group 16 Lawrence M. Mirman 
Group 17  Brett M. Waronicki
Group 18 Elizabeth A. Metzger 
Group 19 Robert Meadows
Back to Top
Federal|State|County|City  
   
     

 
County 

 
 
 Constitutional Officers

 
 

jerald bryant image


Clerk of the Circuit Court & Comptroller
Jerald Bryant (R)
312 NW 3rd Street
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-2131

 www.clerk.co.okeechobee.fl.us
Property Appraiser Mickey Bandi
Property Appraiser
Mickey Bandi (R)
409 NW 2nd Avenue, Suite B
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-4422

www.okeechobeepa.com
 Sheriff Noel Stephen
Sheriff
Noel Stephen (R)
504 NW 4th Street
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-3117

www.okeesheriff.org/

melissa arnold head shot_202004-14


Supervisor of Elections
Melissa Arnold (R)
304 NW 2nd Street, Room 144
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-4014

 
www.voteokeechobee.com
Tax Collector Celeste Watford 
Tax Collector
Celeste Watford (R)
409 NW 2nd Avenue, Suite A
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-3421

www.okeechobeecountytaxcollector.com
 

Board of County Commissioners *
http://www.co.okeechobee.fl.us/

 
 County Commission, District 1 David Hazellief
County Commission, District 1
David Hazellief (R)
863-610-1553

OPEN SEAT

Mr. Culpepper Retired

 


County Commission, District 2
OPEN SEAT - Election 2022
863-763-9312  
 County Commission, District 3 Brad Goodbread
County Commission, District 3
Brad Goodbread (R)
863-634-2121
 County Commission, District 4 Terry Burroughs
County Commission, District 4
Terry Burroughs (R)
863-697-6325
 County Commission, District 5 Kelly Owens
County Commission, District 5
Kelly Owens (R)
863-634-7502
 *At Large

 County Judge
 
County Judge William Wallace County Judge
William Wallace
Okeechobee County Court House
312 NW 3rd Street, Ste 368
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Phone: 863-763-3193
 

School Board Members *
http://www.okee.k12.fl.us

 
School Board, District 1 Joe Arnold School Board, District 1
Joe Arnold
863-610-1639 
School Board, District 2 Malissa Morgan School Board, District 2
Malissa Morgan
863-634-5852
School Board, District 3 Melisa Jahner School Board, District 3
Melisa Jahner
863-634-8844
School Board, District 4 Amanda Riedel School Board, District 4
Amanda Riedel
           
863-261-6764           
School Board, District 5 Jill Clericuzio Holcomb School Board, District 5
Jill Clericuzio Holcomb
863-357-3344
 
*At Large  
Back to Top
Federal|State|County|City 
   
 

City
 



City of Okeechobee building




 
 Mayor
Dowling R. Watford, Jr.

863-763-6246
863-610-2333
Council Member
Noel A. Chandler
863-634-0646
Council Member
Monica Clark
863-634-1033
Council Member
Robert "Bob" Jarriel, Sr.
561-719-3147
Council Member
Robert "Bobby" Keefe
863-447-8517
City Clerk
Lane Gamiotea
863-763-3372

www.cityofokeechobee.com 
 
Back to Top
Federal|State|County|City 
   
 

 

 

Melissa Arnold, Okeechobee County Supervisor of Elections

304 NW 2nd Street, Room 144, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 (Historic Courthouse Building)

PHONE: (863) 763-4014 ● FAX: (863) 763-0152
EMAIL: Elections@voteokeechobee.gov

UNDER FLORIDA LAW, EMAIL ADDRESSES ARE CONSIDERED PUBLIC RECORD. IF YOU DO NOT WANT YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS RELEASED IN RESPONSE TO A PUBLIC RECORDS REQUEST, DO NOT SEND EMAIL TO THIS ENTITY. INSTEAD CONTACT THIS OFFICE BY PHONE OR WRITING. (F.S. 668.6067)